Duster: Original marker pen drawings on think card stock.  Each measuring approx. 8.5" by 11".  $225 each.

            Drawing one.                                                                                                                           Drawing two.

                                                                     

           Drawing three.                                                                                                                        Drawing four. 

                                                               

          Drawing five.                                                                                                                           Drawing six.

                                                             

   Seen.  Marker pen drawings.  Mounted and framed.  Measure approx.  17 inches by 17.5 inches.  $500 each.

   Drawing one                                                                                                                            Drawing two

                            

Drawing three

                                                                                                                                                                                                 

(GRAFFITI): BANKSY.  Banging Your Head Against a Wall.  Self-published, no date (2001).  The first of the artist’s books, featuring examples of his street graffiti from both Bristol and London as well as some of his paintings.  A fine copy in glossy wrappers.  $125 
 
(GRAFFITI): BANKSY.  Existencilism.  Self-published, no date (2003).  First edition.  The second volume to showcase examples of the
artists work.  A fine copy.  Surprisingly scarce. sold

(GRAFFITI): BANKSY.  Cut it out.  Self-published, 2004.  First edition.  Contains a mix of graffiti and photos and anecdotes plus
Banksy's trips to the Tate, Louvre and Natural History Museum amongst other escapades.  sold

(GRAFFITI): BANKSY.  Polite Line: Do Not Cross.  Chu, 2004. Complete and unused roll of this tape.  Quite scarce now. sold

(GRAFFITI): BANKSY.  Banksy.  Bankrobber, 2007.  First edition.  Catalogue published on occasion of the unofficial Banksy show at the
Vanina Holasek Gallery in New York.  Profusely illustrated in colour throughout.  One of a limited edition of 500 copies.  Fine condition with dust jacket.  $90
   
(GRAFFITI): BAST.  Revolucion de Papel.  (New York): Chris Gilbert and Faile, 2005.  First edition.  Paperback original.  Introduction by
Banksy.  Fully illustrated with examples of the artists work.  A fine copy in pictorial wrappers with French flaps. $45
 
(GRAFFITI): CRASH and DAZE.  Graffiti Art.  (New York): Sidney Janis, 1984.  First edition.  Exhibition catalogue for a show of graffiti art
by Crash and Daze at the Sidney Janis Gallery, November 8 - December 1, 1984.  The catalogue reproduces nine of the artworks in black and
white.  A very good example in black stapled wrappers, some creasing to the edges.  Scarce early catalogue of graffiti artwork.  $45
    
(GRAFFITI): CRASH.  New Paintings.  (New York): Sidney Janis, 1986.  First edition.  Exhibition catalogue for a show of 24 new paintings
by Crash at the Sidney Janis Gallery, March 13 - April 12, 1986.  The catalogue reproduces four of the paintings, one in colour and three in
black and white.  A very good example in black stapled wrappers, some creasing to the edges.  Scarce early catalogue of graffiti artwork.  $35

(GRAFFITI): Events: Fashion Moda; Taller Boricua; Artists invite Artists.  (New York): The New Museum, 1981.  Exhibition catalogue for
an event at The New Museum that included work by Futura 2000, Crash, Zephyr, Keith Haring, Lee and others.  Scarce and early graffiti
catalogue.  sold 

(GRAFFITI): FAILE.  Faile.  (New York): Faile & Sunky, 2003.  First edition.  Scarce booklet.  Photocopied sheets reproducing examples of
Faile’s street work.  A fine copy in stapled wrappers.  $100
    
(GRAFFITI): FERNANDO, Carlo.  Cope 2: “True Legend”.  (Paris): Righters, 2003.  First edition.  4to.  A pictorial history of the work of the South Bronx graffiti artist.  Illustrated throughout, the volume also includes an interview with the artist (text in French and English).  A fine copy, surprisingly scarce.  $60 
 
(GRAFFITI): Ghetto Art.  (Sun Valley, CA): Ghetto Art Magazine, 1987.  Volume 1 issue # 1 of Los Angeles first graffiti magazine.  Folded
sheet featuring the work of Sky, Genius, Dream, Risky, Flame, Rival, Duke and Rev.  A fine copy of this scarce magazine.  $45
 
(GRAFITTI): MAILER, Norman. The Faith of Graffiti. (New York): Praegar Publisher’s, 1974. First edition. 4to.  This was the first major
publication on the topic of subway graffiti. An essay on graffiti legends CAY 161 and JUNIOR 161 is featured as well as an extremely famous
subway painting by STAY HIGH 149. The volume is illustrated with photographic plates by Mervyn Kurlansky and Jon Naar of pre-1974
subway graffiti.  Limited edition of 350 copies signed by the author and the photographers. A fine copy in publisher‘s slipcase.  $350
 
(GRAFITTI): Mr. Brainwash.  Tomato Spray.  Original un-pasted Tomato Spray paste-up.  This signed and dated (2008) on the front in
black paint by Mr. Brainwash and further on the verso in ink.  Matted and framed measures approx.  116 by 49cm.  $3000

(GRAFFITI): New York Graffiti Art: Coming From The Subway: Histoire et Developpement d’un Mouvement Controverse.  (Paris):
VBI, 1992.  Oblong 4to.  This book mainly features works executed on canvas for art galleries during the early 1980s when aerosol art was
experiencing a warm reception from the main stream art world. It is the most comprehensive collection of its kind. It features paintings by A-
ONE, BIL BLAST, BLADE ONE, CRASH, DAZE, DONDI, FUTURA 2000, Keith Haring, LA2, KOOR, NOC 167, PHASE2, PINK, QUIK
RTW, LEE QUINONES, RAMMELLZEE, SEEN UA, TOXIC, and ZEPHYR. Features 300 pages of colour photographs and texts by Stefan
Eins, Stephen Hager, Frans Haks, Froukje Hoeekstra, Henk Pijnenburg, Yasmine Ramirez, Max Rens, Johannes Stahl, Jack Stewart and Greg
Tate.  (Text in French).  Surprisingly scarce work.  A fine copy in near fine dust jacket.  $150
 
(GRAFFITI):  PART2ISM.  Dad.  Original portrait of the artist’s father (2006).  Spraypaint on cardboard.  Cardboard is in sixteen equal sized
squares that join together to form the portrait.  The artist has added text in wax crayon over the portrait.  The text relating stories about the artist’s
father.  An impressive work.  $4500
 
(GRAFFITI):  Public Wall Writing in Philadelphia.  (Philadelphi, PA): Free News Press / Megaworlds Magazine, 2006.  First edition.  4to. 
Photographic illustrations of graffiti in Philadelphi from the late sixties through early eighties.  A near fine copy.  $25
      
(GRAFFITI): SEEN.  Exposition Seen City.  Gallery catalogue for the Seen exhibition at Galerie Chappe, Paris (14th - 30th September, 2007). 
Catalogue published in a limited edition of 999 numbered copies.  Illustrated throughout including photographic plates of the artists work
back in the day.  A fine copy in wrappers.  This example signed by the artist on the front cover. $50
 
(GRAFFITI): SEEN.  Exposition Seen City.  Gallery catalogue for the Seen exhibition at Galerie Chappe, Paris (14th - 30th September, 2007). 
This one of 80 numbered copies with hand decorated front cover by Seen.  $300
 
(GRAFFITI): SEEN.  Balloons.  Original work.  Spraypaint on canvas.  Measures approx. by 95cm by 60cm.  Image is of four balloons shaped as letters to spell out the artist’s name.  $5000

(GRAFFITI):  SUTHERLAND, Peter.  Autograf: New York City’s Graffiti Writers.  (New York): Powerhouse Books, 2004.  First edition. 
Limited issue of just 85 copies including 2 digital c-prints, one signed by Mint and Serf the other by the photographer Peter Sutherland.  The
volume features photographs of tagged work taken between 2001 and 2004 in New York City includes writers such as Cope 2, Kaws, Lady Pink
and many others.  Text is supplied by Revs.  A fine copy housed in the publisher’s clothbound, foil-stamped, slipcase.  $225
 
(GRAFFITI): WHITE, Michael and WITTEN, Andrew ’Zephyr’.  Dondi White Style Master General: The Life of Graffiti Artist Dondi White.  (New York): Regan Books, 2001.  First edition.  Small 4to.  A comprehensive look at the art of the aerosol art legend, DONDI.  The book follows DONDI's life from his childhood in East New York through his years as New York's leading subway painter and his career as a fine artist. With over 300 photos of his work and statements from many who knew him, this book is a fitting tribute to the late DONDI White. Includes many exclusive previously unpublished photos from Henry, Chalfant, Martha Cooper, Ricky Powell and the www.at149st.com collection.  A near fine copy in boards.  sold

(GRAFFITI): WOOD, Lonny and SCHMIDLAPP, David.  International Graffiti Times.  (New York).  1984-1994.  A complete
run, of this the first graffiti magazine.  Started by Phase 2 who is generally credited with originating the "bubble letter" style of graffiti
writing, also known as "softies". This is a limited edition of original copies of all 15 issues numbered 55/100 and housed in a portfolio case with stencil by Riff 170.  Sold